10325 Gulf Meadows DrHoustonTX77075

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestment property for sale in Houston at 10325 Gulf Meadows Dr, Houston, TX, 77075 projects strong ROI of -4.02%. Rental yield 1%. With 5% annual appreciation, the property builds $690,704 in value over five years. You can finance this property with Ziffy Mortgage’s DSCR loan, which leverages the property’s income for qualification rather than your personal income.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(15,698) | $450 |
City averages based on Houston market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,080 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $16,783 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.12x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1950
7.46 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77075, Houston, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,944 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,820 (52.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,176 (41.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 948 ( 6.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $247,668 |
| Average Home Value | $257,402 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,605
Single Family
9,252
Multi-Family
4,353
Businesses
938