10205 Wincopin Cir Unit 102ColumbiaMD21044

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe headline number at 10205 Wincopin Cir Unit 102, Columbia, MD, 21044 in Columbia is the 1.52 coverage ratio: rent of $3,079/mo versus a $2,023/mo debt payment on a $450,000 property. Rental yield 8.21%. That margin is what gives Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan the coverage it needs for a clean, fast approval, no W-2s, no U.S. residency. Appreciation at 5%/yr projects $124,327 by year five, with $4,145/yr in equity from paydown. Total projected cumulative return: $188,760.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.2% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(239) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Columbia market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,079 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,620 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.18x |
Condo
Built in 2005
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 21044, Columbia, MD area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 20,678 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,050 (53.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,488 (41.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,140 ( 5.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $629,747 |
| Average Home Value | $657,495 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,145
Single Family
12,915
Multi-Family
7,230
Businesses
1,105