1012 Heathfield CirBrentwoodTN37027

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Brentwood rentals match the income profile of 1012 Heathfield Cir, Brentwood, TN, 37027. Listed at $835,000, gross rent is $7,560/mo and net cash flow is $2,497/mo, a 10.86% yield well above national averages. DSCR 2.01 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $230,695 by year five with $7,690/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $480,712 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $2,497 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $7,560 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,666 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.62x |
Single Family
Built in 2001
0.27 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 37027, Brentwood, TN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 23,648 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 19,127 (80.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,724 (15.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 797 ( 3.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $883,500 |
| Average Home Value | $1,016,172 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
23,381
Single Family
20,638
Multi-Family
2,743
Businesses
2,401