10040 N Camino Pico VisTucsonAZ85742

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 10040 N Camino Pico Vis, Tucson, AZ, 85742 in Tucson. Priced at $275,000, it generates $2,378/mo in gross rent and $753/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.38% yield that comfortably supports the 1.92 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $9,034. Five-year appreciation: $75,977. Equity from principal paydown: $2,533/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $152,367.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $753 | $450 |
City averages based on Tucson market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,378 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,516 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.57x |
Manufactured
Built in 1995
1.04 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85742, Tucson, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,008 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,700 (76.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,679 (19.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 629 ( 4.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $395,283 |
| Average Home Value | $462,717 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,822
Single Family
11,545
Multi-Family
2,277
Businesses
224