100 Oakmont Ln #107 & 108BelleairFL33756

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderThere's a case for owning boring assets in strong markets. Rental yield 7.06%. It won't spike overnight, but it will produce quarter after quarter of U.S. dollar income with long-run appreciation. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan removes U.S. income documentation barriers for non-residents. Five-year appreciation of $240,089 and $8,004/yr in equity build project total return of $288,933.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.1% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(2,374) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Belleair market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,110 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,421 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.94x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 1972
3.51 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33756, Clearwater, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,802 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,655 (51.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,010 (35.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,137 (12.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $416,941 |
| Average Home Value | $528,669 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,099
Single Family
10,738
Multi-Family
4,361
Businesses
1,130