10 Berlanga CirHot Springs VillageAR71909



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 10 Berlanga Cir, Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909 in Hot Springs Village speaks for itself: 10.85% gross on a $277,000 price, generating $2,506/mo in rent and $725/mo in net income after the $1,246/mo debt service. DSCR 2.01, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $8,694 stacks alongside $76,530 in projected five-year appreciation and $2,551/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $158,916.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $725 | $1,200 |
City averages based on Hot Springs Village market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,506 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,555 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.61x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1989
0.26 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71909, Hot Springs Village, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,653 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,230 (77.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,134 (10.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,289 (12.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $288,567 |
| Average Home Value | $337,292 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,339
Single Family
10,236
Multi-Family
103
Businesses
319



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1989
0.26 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71909, Hot Springs Village, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,653 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,230 (77.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,134 (10.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,289 (12.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $288,567 |
| Average Home Value | $337,292 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,339
Single Family
10,236
Multi-Family
103
Businesses
319
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26008248








