18220 Madonna StRowland HeightsCA91748

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 18220 Madonna St, Rowland Heights, CA, 91748 in Rowland Heights. Priced at $698,000, it generates $5,898/mo in gross rent and $1,437/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.14% yield that comfortably supports the 1.88 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $17,244. Five-year appreciation: $192,845. Equity from principal paydown: $6,429/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $357,749.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.1% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,437 | $400 |
City averages based on Rowland Heights market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,898 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,183 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.41x |
Single Family
Built in 1959
5,958 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 91748, Rowland Heights, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,134 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,207 (58.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,384 (38.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 543 ( 3.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $848,727 |
| Average Home Value | $882,345 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,075
Single Family
12,119
Multi-Family
1,956
Businesses
2,426